5607 Dalrymple Rd Edina, MN 55424
Golf Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,000 - $1,463,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5607 Dalrymple Rd, Edina, MN 55424 and is currently estimated at $1,194,268, approximately $446 per square foot. 5607 Dalrymple Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,321 | $961,800 | $616,200 | $345,600 |
| 2023 | $13,451 | $942,600 | $595,000 | $347,600 |
| 2022 | $11,397 | $898,000 | $552,500 | $345,500 |
| 2021 | $11,452 | $751,500 | $425,000 | $326,500 |
| 2020 | $11,754 | $753,400 | $425,000 | $328,400 |
| 2019 | $11,374 | $760,400 | $430,500 | $329,900 |
| 2018 | $11,204 | $737,400 | $406,000 | $331,400 |
| 2017 | $11,210 | $698,700 | $378,000 | $320,700 |
| 2016 | $11,103 | $682,700 | $360,500 | $322,200 |
| 2015 | $11,053 | $703,800 | $444,600 | $259,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $591,000 | $331,800 | $259,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map