5607 SE Chase Loop Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5607 SE Chase Loop, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $524,427, approximately $314 per square foot. 5607 SE Chase Loop is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Gilmour Sarah
Bought by
Gilmour Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$240,849
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Gilmour Jeffrey
Bought by
Gilmour Jeffrey and Gilmour Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Powder River Inc
Bought by
Gilmour Jeffery and Gilmour Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional