5537 SE Chase Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $663,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,387
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5537 SE Chase Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $648,166, approximately $191 per square foot. 5537 SE Chase Rd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Fieldhouse Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,638
Outstanding Balance
$190,724
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$457,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen Richard Phi
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Schleining John
Bought by
Nguyen Richard and Nguyen Richard Phi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldhouse Richard W | -- | National Settlement & Title | |