5430 SE Chase Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,893 - $668,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5430 SE Chase Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $635,723, approximately $304 per square foot. 5430 SE Chase Rd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,943 | $292,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,689 | $283,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,183 | $275,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $267,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,911 | $259,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $251,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $244,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,291 | $237,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $230,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $223,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $217,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $211,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map