5608 E Keynote St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,000 - $1,042,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5608 E Keynote St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $994,054, approximately $754 per square foot. 5608 E Keynote St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Raquel Jeffrey J and Raquel Marie A
Bought by
Jeffrey And Marie Raquel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Williams David E and Williams Charlene M
Bought by
Raquel Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey And Marie Raquel Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Raquel Jeffrey J | $175,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raquel Jeffrey J | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $326,698 | $188,046 | $138,652 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $320,293 | $184,359 | $135,934 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $314,014 | $180,745 | $133,269 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $307,857 | $177,201 | $130,656 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $301,822 | $173,727 | $128,095 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $292,872 | $168,575 | $124,297 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $287,130 | $165,270 | $121,860 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $275,982 | $158,853 | $117,129 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $271,837 | $156,467 | $115,370 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $266,514 | $153,403 | $113,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map