5620 E Keynote St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,456 - $1,062,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 E Keynote St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,015,864, approximately $758 per square foot. 5620 E Keynote St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Halliburton Susan A and Boone Deborah L
Bought by
Halliburton Susan A and Ghh Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Hermestroff Helen F and Ghh Family Trust
Bought by
Hermestroff Helen F and The Ghh Family Exemption Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Sold by
Boone Robert E and Boone Deborah L
Bought by
Hermestroff George J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halliburton Susan A | -- | None Available | |
| Hermestroff Helen F | -- | None Available | |
| Hermestroff George J | -- | -- | |
| Hermestroff George J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $88,433 | $43,113 | $45,320 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $86,700 | $42,268 | $44,432 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $85,001 | $41,440 | $43,561 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $83,335 | $40,628 | $42,707 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $81,702 | $39,832 | $41,870 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $79,280 | $38,651 | $40,629 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $77,727 | $37,894 | $39,833 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $74,710 | $36,423 | $38,287 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $73,588 | $35,876 | $37,712 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $72,148 | $35,174 | $36,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map