NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5609 William St Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $362,000 - $421,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,526 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2016

Last sale price $175,900 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,491 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2016

Secluded ranch nestled on a beautiful mature lot surrounded by trees in one of the prettiest sections of Erie County. Significant mechanical updates - high end AC and furnace in 2005, roof replacement in '97 with 30 yr shingles, permanent gas generator in 2007, full bath remodel in 2007, full kitchen remodel in 2005, plush carpet in general living areas in 2007. Amazing workshop set up in basement built out of the prior kitchen materials. Bay window in family room with full masonry fireplace, built in cabinetry and a beautiful brick hearth. Oversized garage. This is a unique opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Olear

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #30OL0682979 Listed on: 09/15/2016

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Abraszek

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40RO0910435

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,692

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 101x496
  • Secluded Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,526 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-127-000-0004-004-200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,692

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Secluded, Wooded
  • Directions: On William between Bowen and Schwartz
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Frame, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Junior High Dist: Lancaster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lancaster High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lancaster Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-127-000-0004-004-200
  • Lot Dimensions: 101X496
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50530.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4692.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2016
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Thieman Deborah Ann and The Estate Of Richard Leonard Bittermann
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$175,900
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
6.67%
Current Estimated Value
$380,773

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$204,873
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1998

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Durys Jason $175,900 None Available
Durys Jason $175,900 None Available
Durys Jason $175,900 None Available
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2016 11/18/16 Sold $175,900 +6.7% $115 / Sq Ft
09/19/2016 09/19/16 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2016 09/15/16 For Sale $164,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,168 $194,000 $51,000 $143,000
2024 $5,168 $194,000 $51,000 $143,000
2023 $5,169 $194,000 $51,000 $143,000
2022 $5,037 $194,000 $51,000 $143,000
2021 $4,972 $194,000 $51,000 $143,000
2020 $5,095 $194,000 $51,000 $143,000
2019 $3,689 $152,000 $41,000 $111,000
2018 $4,846 $152,000 $41,000 $111,000
2017 $2,102 $152,000 $41,000 $111,000
2016 $3,712 $152,000 $41,000 $111,000
2015 -- $152,000 $41,000 $111,000
2014 -- $152,000 $41,000 $111,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1002184

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-127-000-0004-004-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.