561 Delaware St Unit 63 Syracuse, NY 13204
Near Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,558 - $209,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,422
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Delaware St Unit 63, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $191,140, approximately $43 per square foot. 561 Delaware St Unit 63 is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Corcoran High School, Henninger High School, and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Morales Luis and Morales Rosa M
Bought by
Bautista Elias
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Elias | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $55,500 | $5,000 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $55,500 | $5,000 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $55,500 | $5,000 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $55,500 | $5,000 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $55,500 | $5,000 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $55,500 | $5,000 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $55,500 | $5,000 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $55,500 | $5,000 | $50,500 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $55,500 | $5,000 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $55,500 | $5,000 | $50,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,500 | $5,000 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,500 | $5,000 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map