Estimated Value: $56,637 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Dingess St, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $94,909, approximately $113 per square foot. 561 Dingess St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $20,520 | $3,960 | $16,560 |
| 2024 | $5 | $20,340 | $3,960 | $16,380 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,980 | $3,960 | $16,020 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,500 | $3,960 | $15,540 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,260 | $3,960 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,960 | $3,960 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,720 | $3,960 | $14,760 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,540 | $3,960 | $14,580 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,300 | $3,960 | $14,340 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,700 | $4,080 | $10,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,460 | $4,080 | $10,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,340 | $4,080 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map