561 E Elder St Calipatria, CA 92233
Estimated Value: $171,756 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 E Elder St, Calipatria, CA 92233 and is currently estimated at $202,439, approximately $175 per square foot. 561 E Elder St is a home with nearby schools including Fremont Primary School, Grace Smith Elementary School, and Bill E. Young Jr. Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $40,499 | $3,727 | $36,772 |
| 2024 | $524 | $39,705 | $3,654 | $36,051 |
| 2023 | $524 | $38,928 | $3,583 | $35,345 |
| 2022 | $484 | $38,165 | $3,513 | $34,652 |
| 2021 | $486 | $37,418 | $3,445 | $33,973 |
| 2020 | $476 | $37,035 | $3,410 | $33,625 |
| 2019 | $467 | $36,310 | $3,344 | $32,966 |
| 2018 | $461 | $35,599 | $3,279 | $32,320 |
| 2017 | $435 | $34,902 | $3,215 | $31,687 |
| 2016 | $443 | $34,218 | $3,152 | $31,066 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,705 | $3,105 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,046 | $3,045 | $30,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map