561 Hazel Ave E Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $325,294 - $505,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Hazel Ave E, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $374,824, approximately $151 per square foot. 561 Hazel Ave E is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School and Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Homestead Multi-Family Development Corp
Bought by
Davis Larry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Mckeown Leroy
Bought by
Davis Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Arnold
Bought by
Mckeown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Larry | $4,500 | -- | |
| Davis Larry | $115,000 | -- | |
| Mckeown | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $296,100 | $42,400 | $253,700 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $321,100 | $42,400 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $287,400 | $42,400 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $208,800 | $33,300 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $208,800 | $33,300 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $193,300 | $33,300 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $186,900 | $33,300 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $162,400 | $31,500 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $140,400 | $29,800 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map