601 Hazel Ave E Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Hazel Ave E, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $273,936, approximately $224 per square foot. 601 Hazel Ave E is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School and Kimball High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $283,000 | $65,500 | $217,500 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $292,700 | $61,700 | $231,000 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $266,200 | $59,800 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $184,700 | $48,500 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $184,700 | $48,500 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $183,400 | $48,500 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $179,500 | $45,200 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $177,200 | $62,500 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $148,900 | $59,000 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map