630 Hazel Ave E Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Hazel Ave E, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $210,872, approximately $178 per square foot. 630 Hazel Ave E is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School and Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Sold by
Petty Helen
Bought by
Theis Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1990
Sold by
Petty Helen
Bought by
Theis Catherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theis Cathy | $19,500 | -- | |
| Theis Catherine | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $171,100 | $40,400 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $171,900 | $38,100 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $154,700 | $37,000 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $111,900 | $29,900 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $111,900 | $29,900 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $104,900 | $29,900 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $96,600 | $27,900 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $86,800 | $26,700 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $992 | $75,600 | $25,200 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map