750 Hazel Ave E Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,876
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Hazel Ave E, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $207,478, approximately $110 per square foot. 750 Hazel Ave E is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School and Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Lavine Lora J
Bought by
Thompson Lucas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Lee Sheldon Steven Wayne and Lee Sheldon Sue
Bought by
Lavine Lora Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Lucas | $80,000 | Misc Company | |
| Lavine Lora Jean | $85,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Lucas Lucas | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $196,800 | $34,700 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | $924 | $102,700 | $32,700 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $946 | $93,900 | $31,700 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $746 | $69,200 | $25,700 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $790 | $69,200 | $25,700 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $764 | $67,500 | $25,700 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $658 | $65,800 | $23,900 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $700 | $55,200 | $17,200 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $636 | $48,800 | $16,300 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map