561 Misty Ct Larkfield, CA 95403
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $1,078,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Misty Ct, Larkfield, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $936,352, approximately $437 per square foot. 561 Misty Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Santa Rosa Middle School, Santa Rosa High School, and San Miguel Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Misty Court Llc
Bought by
Fonzeca Augustin and Fonzeca Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,849
Outstanding Balance
$319,693
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,659
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonzeca Augustin | $590,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonzeca Augustin | $359,849 | |
| Closed | Fonzeca Augustin | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,903 | $638,795 | $259,782 | $379,013 |
| 2024 | $8,519 | $626,271 | $254,689 | $371,582 |
| 2023 | $8,519 | $613,993 | $249,696 | $364,297 |
| 2022 | $8,092 | $62,187 | $62,187 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $60,968 | $60,968 | $0 |
| 2020 | $777 | $60,343 | $60,343 | $0 |
| 2019 | $768 | $59,160 | $59,160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map