561 Southern Blvd Bronx, NY 10455
Longwood Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
11,500
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Southern Blvd, Bronx, NY 10455. 561 Southern Blvd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 62 Inocensio Casanova, Ms 302 Luisa Dessus Cruz, and Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Rodriguez Gilbert
Bought by
New Era Estate Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Era Estate Inc | $35,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $87,002 | $859,490 | $180,000 | $679,490 |
| 2025 | $74,999 | $808,420 | $180,000 | $628,420 |
| 2024 | $74,999 | $708,070 | $180,000 | $528,070 |
| 2023 | $74,588 | $700,622 | $180,000 | $520,622 |
| 2022 | $66,692 | $647,100 | $180,000 | $467,100 |
| 2021 | $60,009 | $615,150 | $180,000 | $435,150 |
| 2020 | $55,695 | $681,300 | $180,000 | $501,300 |
| 2019 | $48,392 | $674,550 | $180,000 | $494,550 |
| 2018 | $41,200 | $599,850 | $180,000 | $419,850 |
| 2017 | $34,936 | $596,250 | $180,000 | $416,250 |
| 2016 | $28,026 | $495,900 | $180,000 | $315,900 |
| 2015 | $9,137 | $474,750 | $180,000 | $294,750 |
| 2014 | $9,137 | $467,550 | $180,000 | $287,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map