NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $235,302

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,748 Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2021

Last sale price $186,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,104 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

City living at its Best. This beautifully renovatad 2 family home just minutes from downtown and the medical corridore. Beatuful pergo floors through out each unit, orioginal stained wood work, new kitchens and bathrooms in both units. First floor unit has large sun room while second floor has covered front porch. Newer furnaces, hot water tanks and electrical services. New roof 2017

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Redding

Listing by Rosato Management Services License #10401220766 Listed on: 05/14/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

HaroldKraven Weeks

Listing by Mootry Murphy & Burgin Realty Group LLC License #10301224078

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $606

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x120

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,748 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-111-330-0008-005-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$606

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: genesee to spring
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0826
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-111-330-0008-005-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 606.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2021
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$186,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.59%
Current Estimated Value
$203,076

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,076
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.87%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,764
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,312

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Adams James
Bought by
Garnett David

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Payne Kenneth M $185,000 Old Republic Title Ins Co
Garnett David $19,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Payne Kenneth M $184,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Sold $186,000 +0.6% $68 / Sq Ft
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2021 05/14/21 For Sale $184,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $247 $134,000 $5,000 $129,000
2024 $247 $44,000 $2,000 $42,000
2023 $223 $44,000 $2,000 $42,000
2022 $221 $44,000 $2,000 $42,000
2021 $221 $44,000 $2,000 $42,000
2020 $124 $44,000 $2,000 $42,000
2019 $442 $16,100 $1,700 $14,400
2018 $416 $16,100 $1,700 $14,400
2017 $96 $16,100 $1,700 $14,400
2016 $392 $16,100 $1,700 $14,400
2015 -- $16,100 $1,700 $14,400
2014 -- $16,100 $1,700 $14,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1336834

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-111-330-0008-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.