5610 29th St E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5610 29th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $377,480, approximately $188 per square foot. 5610 29th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Bosley Glen B
Bought by
Peraita Jose and Peraita Kimberlee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,888
Outstanding Balance
$183,093
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Bosley Brenda B
Bought by
Bosley Glen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peraita Jose | $227,000 | None Available | |
| Bosley Glen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peraita Jose | $222,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $245,874 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $231,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $225,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $218,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $215,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $210,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $206,870 | $34,000 | $172,870 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $198,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $174,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $118,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $117,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,455 | $116,217 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map