$430,000

Estimated payment $2,665/month

Total Views 1,618
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,331 Sq Ft
$323 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Canal View
  • Great Room
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Step into a beautifully maintained, move-in-ready Florida home designed for modern living and effortless comfort. This property showcases a host of recent upgrades, including a new A/C system (2024), new appliances (2025), a new water heater (2024), and a 2022 roof—giving you peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy true Florida living with a screened-in pool, complete with a new pool pump (2025), a newly reinforced pool cage (2025), a newly screened lanai (2025), and a convenient poolside bathroom—perfect for entertaining family and friends. The spacious two-car garage features a built-in workbench, ideal for projects, storage, or hobbies. The home is equipped with Ring cameras, a smart A/C system, and enhanced security features, blending convenience with modern technology. Situated in a desirable community with a low HOA, this home offers an exceptional combination of value, comfort, and convenience. With its thoughtful updates, smart features, and inviting outdoor space, this property truly has it all. Don’t miss your chance to own this outstanding home—schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Amber Browder

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 855-299-7653 License #3647053 Listed on: 04/24/2026

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,317

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 8,668 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RSF6

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,331 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,317

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

8,668 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1331
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Building Area Total: 1945
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8668
  • Status: Active
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 180.70
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Number Of Pets: 10+
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 323.07
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 2
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 855-299-7653
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 123.65

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View: Canal
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 130
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: OAK TERRACE HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: OTMHOA@gmail.com
  • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 130.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 10.83
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 10.83

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Braden River Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF6
  • Parcel Number: 1772900906
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4316.83
  • Tax Book Number: 61
  • Tax Lot: 17

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,933 $323,000 $56,100 $266,900
2023 $5,677 $364,724 $51,000 $313,724
2022 $1,256 $107,857 $0 $0
2021 $1,183 $104,716 $0 $0
2020 $1,208 $103,270 $0 $0
2019 $1,174 $100,948 $0 $0
2018 $1,149 $99,066 $0 $0
2017 $1,056 $97,028 $0 $0
2016 $1,042 $95,032 $0 $0
2015 $1,040 $94,371 $0 $0
2014 $1,040 $93,622 $0 $0
2013 $1,021 $92,238 $16,450 $75,788
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $430,000 -1.1% $323 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold $435,000 +11.5% $327 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2022 05/15/22 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2022 05/13/22 For Sale $390,000 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $435,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $185,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $104,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $184,001 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8500530

Stellar MLS

APN: 17729-0090-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.