5610 Hazel Ave Richmond, CA 94805
East Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $913,371
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5610 Hazel Ave, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $808,343, approximately $464 per square foot. 5610 Hazel Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Poulson Lory M and Gluck Susan M
Bought by
Poulson Lory M and Gluck Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,277
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Poulson Lory M and Gluck Susan M
Bought by
Poulson Lory M and Gluck Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Poulson Lory M and Gluck Susan
Bought by
Poulson Lory M and Gluck Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Croshal Steve E and Croshal Beverly D
Bought by
Poulson Lory M and Gluck Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulson Lory M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Poulson Lory M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Poulson Lory M | -- | Old Republic Title Company B | |
| Poulson Lory M | -- | None Available | |
| Poulson Lory M | $189,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poulson Lory M | $246,000 | |
| Closed | Poulson Lory M | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Poulson Lory M | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 | $307,792 | $131,499 | $176,293 |
| 2024 | $5,643 | $301,758 | $128,921 | $172,837 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $295,843 | $126,394 | $169,449 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $290,043 | $123,916 | $166,127 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $284,357 | $121,487 | $162,870 |
| 2019 | $5,113 | $275,925 | $117,885 | $158,040 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $270,516 | $115,574 | $154,942 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $265,212 | $113,308 | $151,904 |
| 2016 | $4,732 | $260,013 | $111,087 | $148,926 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $256,108 | $109,419 | $146,689 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | $251,092 | $107,276 | $143,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map