5610 Magnolia Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $650,528
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5610 Magnolia Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $646,882, approximately $369 per square foot. 5610 Magnolia Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Allison Geneva F
Bought by
Allison Geneva F and The Geneva F Allison Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Olbright Jackie Ledbetter
Bought by
Allison Karon and Allison Geneva F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Olbright Edwin C
Bought by
Olbright Edwin C and Olbright Jackie Ledbetter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Geneva F | -- | None Available | |
| Allison Karon | $145,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Allison Karon | $145,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Olbright Edwin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allison Karon | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $412,297 | $113,731 | $298,566 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $396,288 | $109,315 | $286,973 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $388,519 | $107,172 | $281,347 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $380,902 | $105,071 | $275,831 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $376,997 | $103,994 | $273,003 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $369,605 | $101,955 | $267,650 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $362,358 | $99,956 | $262,402 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $355,254 | $97,997 | $257,257 |
| 2016 | $7,559 | $342,000 | $96,526 | $245,474 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $319,000 | $88,000 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $293,000 | $81,000 | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map