Estimated Value: $263,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5612 8th St, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $345,491, approximately $299 per square foot. 5612 8th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Camilo and Garcia Juan M
Bought by
Hernandez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,005
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Easley Leland M
Bought by
Garcia Camilo and Garcia Juan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Stephenson Freda L and England Freda L
Bought by
Easley Leland M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose | $153,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hernandez Jose | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Camilo | $277,000 | Old Republic | |
| Easley Leland M | $125,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jose | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Camilo | $221,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Easley Leland M | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $200,954 | $52,533 | $148,421 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $197,014 | $51,503 | $145,511 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $193,152 | $50,494 | $142,658 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $189,365 | $49,504 | $139,861 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $185,653 | $48,534 | $137,119 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $183,751 | $48,037 | $135,714 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $180,149 | $47,096 | $133,053 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $176,618 | $46,173 | $130,445 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $173,156 | $45,268 | $127,888 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $169,762 | $44,381 | $125,381 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $125,500 | $27,500 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $114,000 | $25,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map