5613 Amy Dr Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5613 Amy Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $183,000, approximately $163 per square foot. 5613 Amy Dr is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1989
Bought by
Davis Doyle H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1989
Bought by
Dearing E C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Doyle H | $3,000 | -- | |
| Dearing E C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $33,550 | $5,250 | $28,300 |
| 2024 | $301 | $15,275 | $3,075 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $301 | $15,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $301 | $15,275 | $3,075 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $268 | $13,625 | $3,075 | $10,550 |
| 2020 | $268 | $13,625 | $3,075 | $10,550 |
| 2019 | $255 | $11,975 | $3,075 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $255 | $11,975 | $3,075 | $8,900 |
| 2017 | $255 | $11,975 | $3,075 | $8,900 |
| 2016 | $238 | $11,975 | $3,075 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | $222 | $11,975 | $3,075 | $8,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,975 | $3,075 | $8,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map