K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kristen Christianson
Keller Williams Integrity Realty
Estimated Value: $1,414,000 - $2,245,000
Fantastic one story home on gorgeous lot near Edina schools and Community Center. Features include - all new windows, updated exterior, new kitchen, four season porch, walk-in closet, hot tub, an awesome home theatre and more! Pristine condition!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristen Christianson
Keller Williams Integrity Realty Listed on: 08/14/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Noelle Varecka
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Curtis L | $514,000 | Entitle Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Curtis L | $77,100 | |
| Open | Wagner Curtis L | $385,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | Sold | $514,100 | -3.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2012 08/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | For Sale | $529,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,336 | $1,688,500 | $616,200 | $1,072,300 |
| 2023 | $22,671 | $1,579,800 | $595,000 | $984,800 |
| 2022 | $20,109 | $1,475,600 | $552,500 | $923,100 |
| 2021 | $20,191 | $1,312,100 | $425,000 | $887,100 |
| 2020 | $20,642 | $1,313,900 | $425,000 | $888,900 |
| 2019 | $7,031 | $1,320,300 | $430,500 | $889,800 |
| 2018 | $8,838 | $456,000 | $406,000 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $8,942 | $562,500 | $378,000 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $8,777 | $545,000 | $360,500 | $184,500 |
| 2015 | $8,812 | $565,400 | $438,400 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $469,900 | $327,200 | $142,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kristen Christianson
Keller Williams Integrity Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Noelle Varecka
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4388026
APN: 19-028-24-23-0017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.