5614 Explorer Ct Lolo, MT 59847
Lolo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5614 Explorer Ct, Lolo, MT 59847 and is currently estimated at $513,006, approximately $486 per square foot. 5614 Explorer Ct is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Lolo Elementary School, Lolo Middle School, and Sentinel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Proctor Charmaine R and Mycroft Charmaine R
Bought by
Proctor David T and Proctor Charmaine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,659
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
B & E Corp
Bought by
Mycroft Charmaine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor David T | -- | Insured Titles Llc | |
| Mycroft Charmaine R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proctor David T | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Mycroft Charmaine R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $470,300 | $115,188 | $355,112 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $410,600 | $89,913 | $320,687 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $410,600 | $89,913 | $320,687 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $284,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $284,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $255,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $255,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $232,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $232,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $120,363 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map