Seller's Agent in 2019
Javier Angulo
HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
(407) 394-6607
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,855 - $300,000
Great for first time home owners or investment with water access to Lake Weston. Easy to maintain, 3 bedroom and 2 full baths, laminate flooring in living areas, updated kitchen with granite and stainless appliances. Over sized back yard for entertaining or family enjoyment. HOA dues included on tax bill cover maintenance of community pool, tennis courts and dock on Lake Weston. Ideal starter home centrally located in the heart of the city, minutes away from downtown, shopping and entertainment!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC. License #3126031 Listed on: 01/04/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Desir | $156,000 | Coretitle Llc | |
| German Odivel | $140,000 | Centurion Title Group | |
| Ryan Erin E | $91,000 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Helfer Gregg | $58,000 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Jernigan Llc | $47,900 | None Available | |
| Misseldine Peter | $116,300 | Orlando Title & Abstract Fl | |
| Showers Darryl W | $76,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Desir | $148,200 | |
| Previous Owner | German Odivel | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Erin E | $88,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Helfer Gregg | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Misseldine Peter | $17,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Misseldine Peter | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Showers Darryl W | $80,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Showers Darryl W | $78,090 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Sold | $156,000 | -5.5% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | For Sale | $164,999 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,735 | $234,790 | $85,000 | $149,790 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $227,690 | $85,000 | $142,690 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $231,848 | $85,000 | $146,848 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $194,659 | $70,000 | $124,659 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $145,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $143,903 | $42,000 | $101,903 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $149,135 | $42,000 | $107,135 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $136,141 | $37,500 | $98,641 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $106,233 | $33,000 | $73,233 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $83,001 | $28,000 | $55,001 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $89,926 | $36,000 | $53,926 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $92,987 | $36,000 | $56,987 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Javier Angulo
HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
(407) 394-6607
68 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Erica Magtira
LPT REALTY, LLC
(407) 506-9724
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5754766
APN: 34-2129-4206-00-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.