5614 Victoryview Ln Cincinnati, OH 45233
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5614 Victoryview Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $232,839, approximately $195 per square foot. 5614 Victoryview Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Sitzler John D and Hicks Stephanie
Bought by
Sitzler John and Sitzler Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Sitzler John D and Sitzler Stephanie
Bought by
Cj Becker Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Gregory T
Bought by
Sitzler John D and Hicks Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,715
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Anderson Gregory T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Powell Rebecca A
Bought by
The Secretary Of The Department Of Housi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Rice Christine M and Rice Randy
Bought by
Powell Rebecca Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,677
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Thornton Lisa A
Bought by
Rice Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Sold by
Thornton Richard A
Bought by
Thornton Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,959
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sitzler John | -- | None Available | |
| Cj Becker Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sitzler John D | $147,900 | -- | |
| Anderson Gregory T | $132,000 | Attorney | |
| The Secretary Of The Department Of Housi | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Powell Rebecca Ann | $155,900 | Prodigy Title Agency Llc | |
| Rice Christine M | $133,000 | -- | |
| Thornton Lisa A | -- | Elite Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sitzler John D | $125,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Gregory T | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Rebecca Ann | $154,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Christine M | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornton Lisa A | $129,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $60,463 | $11,256 | $49,207 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $60,463 | $11,256 | $49,207 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $60,463 | $11,256 | $49,207 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $60,050 | $10,882 | $49,168 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $60,050 | $10,882 | $49,168 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $60,050 | $10,882 | $49,168 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $51,765 | $9,380 | $42,385 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $51,765 | $9,380 | $42,385 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $51,765 | $9,380 | $42,385 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $43,890 | $8,911 | $34,979 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $43,890 | $8,911 | $34,979 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $43,890 | $8,911 | $34,979 |
| 2013 | $2,844 | $46,200 | $9,380 | $36,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map