Estimated Value: $325,000 - $479,887
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5616 Route 80, Tully, NY 13159 and is currently estimated at $418,962, approximately $194 per square foot. 5616 Route 80 is a home with nearby schools including Tully Elementary School and Tully Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Miller Chris
Bought by
Burgett Farms Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Norwest Green Lake
Bought by
Miller Chris H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgett Farms Revocable T | $50,000 | Riehlman | |
| Miller Chris H | $44,000 | Samuel Costa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,893 | $392,600 | $63,000 | $329,600 |
| 2024 | $10,893 | $384,900 | $61,800 | $323,100 |
| 2023 | $10,517 | $346,800 | $55,700 | $291,100 |
| 2022 | $10,514 | $312,400 | $50,200 | $262,200 |
| 2021 | $10,541 | $286,600 | $48,700 | $237,900 |
| 2020 | $10,479 | $286,600 | $48,700 | $237,900 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $275,600 | $46,800 | $228,800 |
| 2018 | $10,124 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $613 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $9,842 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map