N
Seller's Agent in 2012
NOEL AXTON
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $220,413 - $282,000
SPLIT LEVEL HOUSE WITH GOOD SIZED ROOMS, LOTS OF WINDOWS, OPEN KITCHEN, TWO BONUS ROOMS ON THE LOWER LEVEL, 1 CAR GARAGE, BIG BACK YARD AND DECK.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NOEL AXTON
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #184061 Listed on: 02/02/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Gene Johnson
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #DUP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brina Investments Inc | $26,600 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association T | -- | -- | |
| Tumbling Elijah | $146,400 | -- | |
| Rro Llc | $86,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tumbling Elijah | $117,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Rro Llc | $29,280 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | Sold | $26,600 | -4.7% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2012 03/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2012 02/02/12 | For Sale | $27,900 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $86,000 | $14,620 | $71,380 |
| 2024 | $4,768 | $98,760 | $16,000 | $82,760 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $97,560 | $16,000 | $81,560 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $38,800 | $4,600 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $60,000 | $4,600 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $38,800 | $4,600 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $36,160 | $4,600 | $31,560 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $41,720 | $4,600 | $37,120 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $19,240 | $4,425 | $14,815 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $19,240 | $4,425 | $14,815 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $19,240 | $3,600 | $15,640 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
NOEL AXTON
NOT A VALID MEMBER
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Gene Johnson
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 4321116
APN: 16-059-05-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.