5619 N 11th St Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,471/month
About This Home
Refined Single-Level Living in North Central Phoenix. Situated in the heart of one of Phoenix's most established corridors, this stunning residence offers a thoughtfully designed living space. The flowing floor plan is anchored by expansive glass doors that create a seamless connection between the interior and a beautifully landscaped backyard, flooding the home with natural light and extending your entertaining space outdoors. Inside, enjoy generous living areas, well-proportioned bedrooms, and a dedicated home office with custom built-ins. This home perfectly balances comfort and functionality for the modern lifestyle. Unbeatable Location: Ideally located near the Camelback Corridor and Uptown, you are minutes from boutique shopping, elite dining, and neighborhood markets. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to the Murphy Bridle Path, Arizona Canal Trail, Granada Park, and Piestewa Peak. With quick access to SR-51 and I-17, the best of the Valley is at your doorstep. Experience the perfect blend of style and convenience in this North Central gem.
Listing Agent
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA659792000 Listed on: 03/03/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,689
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Lot Details
- 6,686 Sq Ft Lot
- East or West Exposure
- Artificial Turf
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Grass Covered Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Direct Access Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Synthetic Stucco Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 2,086 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Madison Rose Lane Elementary School
- Madison #1 Elementary Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 32
- Assessor Parcel Number 162-08-032
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $32,171 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $30,639 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $51,070 | $10,210 | $40,860 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $41,160 | $8,230 | $32,930 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $37,400 | $7,480 | $29,920 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $35,150 | $7,030 | $28,120 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $32,720 | $6,540 | $26,180 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $29,220 | $5,840 | $23,380 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $28,370 | $5,670 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $27,530 | $5,500 | $22,030 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $25,650 | $5,130 | $20,520 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $780,000 | 0.0% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Off Market | $780,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $780,000 | +56.0% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2018 10/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -3.7% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | For Sale | $519,000 | +3.8% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Off Market | $500,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -1.1% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | For Sale | $525,000 | +5.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Off Market | $500,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -2.6% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $500,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $123,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Warranty Deed | $123,000 | Great Midwest Title Agency I | |
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $453,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $450,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $98,400 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6992425
APN: 162-08-032
- 5634 N 12th St
- 1039 E Montebello Ave
- 5550 N 12th St Unit 24
- 5550 N 12th St Unit 8
- 5538 N 10th St
- 934 E Montebello Ave
- 920 E Montebello Ave
- 5750 N 10th St Unit 5
- 749 E Montebello Ave Unit 230
- 749 E Montebello Ave Unit 231
- 721 E Montebello Ave Unit 225
- 5812 N 12th St Unit 31
- 5812 N 12th St Unit 33
- 1101 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 15