$515,000

5619 S Crows Nest Rd Tempe, AZ 85283

The Lakes Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,060/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,282 Sq Ft
$402 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Rover Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Tennis Courts
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

Single level steps from the water! This 2 bed + den/2 bath, 1,282 sqft, block construction home has been well-maintained and is a great opportunity, in a fantastic location, and ready for your creativity and personal touch! This move-in ready home features dual pane windows and sliding doors, fireplace, freshly painted throughout, and a private backyard that brings tons of shade from the covered patio off the primary suite and mature ficus tree! Be sure to check out all of the amenities just around the corner at The Lakes Clubhouse which include a heated junior olympic lap pool, heated spa, tennis/pickleball courts, cardio room, fitness room and much more! You'll Love Living in The Lakes!

Listing Agent

Daniel Birk

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA554956000 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Fathom Realty Elite

Co-Listing Agent

Benjamin Birk

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA708870000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,150

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 5,458 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $135 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,282 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Wiring Updated in 2026
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 100
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-02-450

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Lca Association, Phone Number (480) 838-1023
  • Lakes Tract F3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,150

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

5,458 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: LAKESHORE/BASELINE
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 135.0
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Co List Office Mls Id: fraz007
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-681-1233
  • Subdivision Name: LAKES TRACT F3
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 401.72
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1282.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop, Tennis Court(s), Racquetball, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 405.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: LCA
  • Phone: 480-838-1023
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 405.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: LCA
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-838-1023

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rover Elementary School
  • High School: Marcos De Niza High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5458.0
  • Parcel #: 301-02-450

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2150.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 100
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,150 $20,620 -- --
2024 $1,972 $19,638 -- --
2023 $1,972 $33,060 $6,610 $26,450
2022 $1,884 $25,400 $5,080 $20,320
2021 $1,921 $23,620 $4,720 $18,900
2020 $1,857 $21,430 $4,280 $17,150
2019 $1,821 $20,170 $4,030 $16,140
2018 $1,772 $17,870 $3,570 $14,300
2017 $1,717 $16,620 $3,320 $13,300
2016 $1,709 $15,270 $3,050 $12,220
2015 $1,653 $13,970 $2,790 $11,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $515,000 -- $402 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $285,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $143,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $114,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7018949

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-02-450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.