562 Atlantic Ave Brooklyn, NY 11217
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11217. 562 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 The Pacific School, MUSE Academy, and Hanson Place Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $37,727 | $947,700 | $13,050 | $934,650 |
| 2025 | $36,557 | $789,750 | $13,050 | $776,700 |
| 2024 | $36,557 | $658,260 | $13,050 | $645,210 |
| 2023 | $33,213 | $548,550 | $13,050 | $535,500 |
| 2022 | $30,678 | $685,800 | $13,050 | $672,750 |
| 2021 | $28,480 | $806,850 | $13,050 | $793,800 |
| 2019 | $28,262 | $891,900 | $13,050 | $878,850 |
| 2018 | $27,237 | $208,271 | $3,601 | $204,670 |
| 2017 | $24,532 | $192,875 | $3,818 | $189,057 |
| 2016 | $23,024 | $178,590 | $3,897 | $174,693 |
| 2015 | $14,948 | $178,590 | $4,411 | $174,179 |
| 2014 | $14,948 | $173,022 | $3,628 | $169,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map