562 Liberty Ave Jersey City, NJ 07307
The Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,766 - $838,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Liberty Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307 and is currently estimated at $798,942, approximately $409 per square foot. 562 Liberty Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Alfred E. Zampella No. 27 Elementary School, William L. Dickinson High School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Fung Gloria C and Kim Ching
Bought by
Dave Dhawani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Beatrice Frank and Beatrice Lu Ann
Bought by
Ching Kim and Ching Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Dhawani | $535,000 | Choice Title Agency Llc | |
| Dave Dhawani | $535,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ching Kim | $180,000 | All Jersey Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dave Dhawani | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,372 | $464,500 | $190,000 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $10,437 | $464,500 | $190,000 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $10,437 | $464,500 | $190,000 | $274,500 |
| 2022 | $9,838 | $464,500 | $190,000 | $274,500 |
| 2021 | $7,451 | $464,500 | $190,000 | $274,500 |
| 2020 | $7,478 | $464,500 | $190,000 | $274,500 |
| 2019 | $7,153 | $464,500 | $190,000 | $274,500 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $464,500 | $190,000 | $274,500 |
| 2017 | $5,850 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $5,776 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $5,576 | $118,000 | $20,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $8,772 | $118,000 | $20,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map