562 Middle St Amherst, OH 44001
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Middle St, Amherst, OH 44001 and is currently estimated at $167,396, approximately $130 per square foot. 562 Middle St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Lamprecht Marilyn Ruth and Lamprecht Marilyn R
Bought by
Lawrence Lisa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Lisa R | $76,606 | Nationwide Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,751 | $50,064 | $18,382 | $31,682 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $40,219 | $18,137 | $22,082 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $40,219 | $18,137 | $22,082 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $40,219 | $18,137 | $22,082 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $34,110 | $15,380 | $18,730 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $34,110 | $15,380 | $18,730 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $34,110 | $15,380 | $18,730 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $29,990 | $13,040 | $16,950 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $29,990 | $13,040 | $16,950 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $29,990 | $13,040 | $16,950 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $27,510 | $11,960 | $15,550 |
| 2013 | $1,032 | $27,510 | $11,960 | $15,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map