562 Pimlico Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,302 - $730,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Pimlico Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $687,826, approximately $583 per square foot. 562 Pimlico Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Moorthy Krishna and Moorthy Subhashini
Bought by
Moorthy Krishna and Moorthy Subhashini
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorthy Krishna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,213 | $287,990 | $91,385 | $196,605 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $282,344 | $89,594 | $192,750 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $276,809 | $87,838 | $188,971 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $271,382 | $86,116 | $185,266 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $266,062 | $84,428 | $181,634 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $258,173 | $81,925 | $176,248 |
| 2018 | $3,728 | $253,112 | $80,319 | $172,793 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $248,150 | $78,745 | $169,405 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $243,285 | $77,201 | $166,084 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $239,632 | $76,042 | $163,590 |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $234,939 | $74,553 | $160,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map