562 Redwing Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Redwing Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $568,176, approximately $240 per square foot. 562 Redwing Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Mishra Ranu
Bought by
Mishra Ranu and Mishra Preeti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,616
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$427,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Mishra Preeti
Bought by
Mishra Ranu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,616
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$427,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2008
Sold by
Talbot Terry R and Talbot Patricia E
Bought by
Mishra Ranu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,616
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$427,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Vanluu Tuan Van and Dang Bao An
Bought by
Talbot Terry R and Talbot Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Wathen Spalding G and Wathen Della
Bought by
Vanluu Tuan and Dang Bao An
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mishra Ranu | -- | None Available | |
| Mishra Ranu | -- | Fidelity Natl Titlt Co Of Ca | |
| Mishra Ranu | $310,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Talbot Terry R | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vanluu Tuan | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mishra Ranu | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbot Terry R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanluu Tuan | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $399,193 | $77,259 | $321,934 |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $391,367 | $75,745 | $315,622 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $383,694 | $74,260 | $309,434 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $376,171 | $72,804 | $303,367 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $368,796 | $71,377 | $297,419 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $365,016 | $70,646 | $294,370 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $357,860 | $69,261 | $288,599 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $350,844 | $67,903 | $282,941 |
| 2017 | $3,897 | $343,966 | $66,572 | $277,394 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $337,222 | $65,267 | $271,955 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $332,157 | $64,287 | $267,870 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $325,651 | $63,028 | $262,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map