562 Todd Loop Los Alamos, NM 87547
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Todd Loop, Los Alamos, NM 87547 and is currently estimated at $528,755, approximately $315 per square foot. 562 Todd Loop is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Chamisa Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $93,210 | $31,590 | $61,620 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $90,490 | $30,960 | $59,530 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $87,860 | $30,350 | $57,510 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $85,300 | $29,740 | $55,560 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $82,820 | $29,190 | $53,630 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $80,410 | $28,720 | $51,690 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $78,070 | $27,960 | $50,110 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $75,800 | $27,270 | $48,530 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $73,590 | $26,590 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $71,450 | $26,470 | $44,980 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $69,370 | $25,620 | $43,750 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $68,550 | $25,620 | $42,930 |
| 2013 | $1,563 | $72,720 | $27,850 | $44,870 |
| 2011 | $1,499 | $69,580 | $24,620 | $44,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map