563 Todd Loop Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $550,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Todd Loop, Los Alamos, NM 87544 and is currently estimated at $506,315, approximately $313 per square foot. 563 Todd Loop is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Chamisa Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Osborn Donna and Osborn Michael
Bought by
Osborn Michael Alan and Osbo Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Michael Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $102,450 | $31,140 | $71,310 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $94,790 | $30,580 | $64,210 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $92,030 | $30,020 | $62,010 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $89,350 | $29,470 | $59,880 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $86,740 | $28,970 | $57,770 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $84,220 | $28,560 | $55,660 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $81,770 | $27,840 | $53,930 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $79,390 | $27,200 | $52,190 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $77,080 | $26,580 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $74,830 | $26,450 | $48,380 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $72,660 | $25,620 | $47,040 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $71,780 | $25,620 | $46,160 |
| 2013 | $1,655 | $76,120 | $27,850 | $48,270 |
| 2011 | $1,612 | $74,840 | $25,030 | $49,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map