562 Willard Ave Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $428,210 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Willard Ave, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $467,553, approximately $244 per square foot. 562 Willard Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Myron D. Witter Elementary School, Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Whitehead Steven B and Whitehead Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2001
Sold by
Eckhardt John R and Eckhardt Trudy C
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Wagner John S and Wagner Sharlet G
Bought by
Eckhardt John R and Eckhardt Trudy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Steven B | $176,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Eckhardt John R | $125,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitehead Steven B | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckhardt John R | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $257,289 | $70,989 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $247,301 | $68,234 | $179,067 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $242,453 | $66,897 | $175,556 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $237,700 | $65,586 | $172,114 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $235,264 | $64,914 | $170,350 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $230,652 | $63,642 | $167,010 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $226,131 | $62,395 | $163,736 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $221,698 | $61,172 | $160,526 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $217,352 | $59,973 | $157,379 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $214,089 | $59,073 | $155,016 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $183,552 | $30,000 | $153,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map