5620 Argyle Way Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,165 - $855,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 Argyle Way, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $820,791, approximately $392 per square foot. 5620 Argyle Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Smith Jennifer T
Bought by
Smith Jennifer T and Roush Margret L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,959
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Smith Varis C
Bought by
Smith Jennifer T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Cesped Sandra
Bought by
Smith Jennifer T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Pilon Marjorie I and Pilon Marjorie I Tru
Bought by
Pilon Marjorie I and Family Trust Of Marjorie I Pilon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Pilon Marjorie I
Bought by
Pilon Marjorie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jennifer T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Smith Jennifer T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Smith Jennifer T | $430,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pilon Marjorie I | -- | -- | |
| Pilon Marjorie I | -- | -- | |
| Pilon Marjorie I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jennifer T | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Jennifer T | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Jennifer T | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,258 | $670,307 | $125,438 | $544,869 |
| 2023 | $7,258 | $644,280 | $120,568 | $523,712 |
| 2022 | $7,093 | $631,648 | $118,204 | $513,444 |
| 2021 | $6,413 | $567,392 | $103,040 | $464,352 |
| 2020 | $5,750 | $506,600 | $92,000 | $414,600 |
| 2019 | $5,588 | $589,198 | $112,451 | $476,747 |
| 2018 | $4,861 | $427,000 | $87,000 | $340,000 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $384,000 | $80,000 | $304,000 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $384,000 | $80,000 | $304,000 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $364,000 | $76,000 | $288,000 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $326,000 | $68,000 | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map