5620 Marbut Rd Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $222,826 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 Marbut Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $243,957, approximately $140 per square foot. 5620 Marbut Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Panola Way Elementary School, Redan Middle School, and Redan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $91,720 | $15,200 | $76,520 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $94,320 | $15,200 | $79,120 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $92,640 | $15,200 | $77,440 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $62,320 | $7,600 | $54,720 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $53,240 | $4,360 | $48,880 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $40,600 | $4,360 | $36,240 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $35,400 | $4,360 | $31,040 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $44,160 | $4,360 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $36,040 | $4,360 | $31,680 |
| 2016 | $867 | $27,600 | $4,360 | $23,240 |
| 2014 | $566 | $18,680 | $3,440 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map