5620 Royal Hill Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $844,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 Royal Hill Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $806,970, approximately $407 per square foot. 5620 Royal Hill Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Merrill Theodore Bryon
Bought by
Lopez Jose Jesus and Lopez Guadalupe M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,712
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$652,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Crouch Carl
Bought by
Crouch Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2003
Sold by
Loring Lillian M
Bought by
Crouch Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1996
Sold by
Lissoy Scott A and Lissoy Christine J
Bought by
Loring Blake M and Loring Lillian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
The United States Of America
Bought by
Lissoy Scott and Lissoy Christine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose Jesus | $295,000 | Nations Title | |
| Crouch Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Crouch Carl | $275,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Loring Blake M | $51,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lissoy Scott | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jose Jesus | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loring Blake M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $435,355 | $64,377 | $370,978 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $392,961 | $61,878 | $331,083 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $385,257 | $60,665 | $324,592 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $377,704 | $59,476 | $318,228 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $373,832 | $58,867 | $314,965 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $366,503 | $57,713 | $308,790 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $359,318 | $56,582 | $302,736 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $352,273 | $55,473 | $296,800 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $345,367 | $54,386 | $290,981 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $340,181 | $53,570 | $286,611 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $309,891 | $52,521 | $257,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map