Estimated Value: $346,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 Tanya Way, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $418,320, approximately $290 per square foot. 5620 Tanya Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Housing Authority Of The County Of Stani
Bought by
Mendez Veronica and Mataka Emiliano A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,300
Outstanding Balance
$63,718
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Housing Authority Of The County Of Stani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Woodard Nathan and Woodard Holly
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Valley Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Woodard Nathan and Woodard Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,562
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Veronica | $120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Housing Authority Of The County Of Stani | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $107,100 | None Available | |
| Woodard Nathan | $227,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Veronica | $93,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard Nathan | $181,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $150,716 | $56,518 | $94,198 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $147,761 | $55,410 | $92,351 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $144,865 | $54,324 | $90,541 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $142,025 | $53,259 | $88,766 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $139,241 | $52,215 | $87,026 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $137,814 | $51,680 | $86,134 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $135,113 | $50,667 | $84,446 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $132,465 | $49,674 | $82,791 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $129,868 | $48,700 | $81,168 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $127,323 | $47,746 | $79,577 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $125,411 | $47,029 | $78,382 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $122,955 | $46,108 | $76,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map