Estimated Value: $592,710 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 Norma Way, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $614,678, approximately $242 per square foot. 4816 Norma Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Kaur Amandeep
Bought by
Singh Kinderbir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,391
Outstanding Balance
$539,455
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Singh Kinderbir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,391
Outstanding Balance
$539,455
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Kinderbir | -- | First American Title | |
| Singh Kinderbir | $606,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Kinderbir | $545,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,872 | $546,744 | $112,200 | $434,544 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $85,859 | $85,859 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map