Estimated Value: $320,000 - $398,233
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5704 Horn Way, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $373,058, approximately $316 per square foot. 5704 Horn Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Pena Jessica
Bought by
Pena Adrian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,883
Outstanding Balance
$63,598
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Lozano Dawn M
Bought by
Pena Adrian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,883
Outstanding Balance
$63,598
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
John Lozano
Bought by
Lozano Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Adrian J | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Pena Adrian J | $152,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Lozano Dawn | $6,363 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Adrian J | $149,883 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $220,127 | $50,681 | $169,446 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $215,812 | $49,688 | $166,124 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $211,581 | $48,714 | $162,867 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $207,433 | $47,759 | $159,674 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $203,367 | $46,823 | $156,544 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $201,282 | $46,343 | $154,939 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $197,336 | $45,435 | $151,901 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $193,468 | $44,545 | $148,923 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $189,675 | $43,672 | $146,003 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $185,957 | $42,816 | $143,141 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $128,000 | $27,500 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $116,500 | $25,000 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map