Estimated Value: $380,000 - $486,840
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5708 Casaba Way, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $418,210, approximately $309 per square foot. 5708 Casaba Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Soriano Rosa E
Bought by
Soriano Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,667
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Pillow J James L and Pillow Marlon J
Bought by
Brand Don Wayne and Brand Beth Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,250
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Pillow J James L and Pillow Marion J
Bought by
Pillow J James L and Pillow Marion J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,250
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Pillow James L and Pillow Marion J
Bought by
Pillow J James L and Pillow Marion J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Maldonado Osvaldo R and Maldonado Diane M
Bought by
Pillow James L and Pillow Marion J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soriano Javier | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Soriano Javier | $285,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Brand Don Wayne | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Pillow J James L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Pillow J James L | -- | -- | |
| Pillow James L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soriano Javier | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brand Don Wayne | $127,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,735 | $397,251 | $125,444 | $271,807 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $389,463 | $122,985 | $266,478 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $381,827 | $120,574 | $261,253 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $374,341 | $118,210 | $256,131 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $335,000 | $175,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $293,000 | $135,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $293,000 | $135,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $248,500 | $95,000 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $247,500 | $85,000 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $209,000 | $45,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $153,000 | $27,500 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $139,000 | $25,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map