Estimated Value: $429,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Norma Way, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $478,685, approximately $248 per square foot. 4800 Norma Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Kegelmeyer Mary Anne
Bought by
Hernandez Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Michael E | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Hernandez Michael E | -- | First American Title Lenders |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Michael E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $228,102 | $58,347 | $169,755 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $223,630 | $57,203 | $166,427 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $219,246 | $56,082 | $163,164 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $214,948 | $54,983 | $159,965 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $210,734 | $53,905 | $156,829 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $208,574 | $53,353 | $155,221 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $204,485 | $52,307 | $152,178 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $200,477 | $51,282 | $149,195 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $196,547 | $50,277 | $146,270 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $192,694 | $49,292 | $143,402 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $184,000 | $27,500 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $167,500 | $25,000 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map