5620 Walnut Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 Walnut Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $402,575, approximately $399 per square foot. 5620 Walnut Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Wilfong John R and Wilfong Bonnie M
Bought by
Wilfong Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Wilfong John R and Wilfong Bonnie M
Bought by
Wilfong John R and Wilfong Bonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilfong Teresa A | -- | Servicelink | |
| Wilfong John R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilfong Teresa A | $117,300 | |
| Closed | Wilfong John R | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $45,289 | $7,564 | $37,725 |
| 2024 | $506 | $44,402 | $7,416 | $36,986 |
| 2023 | $493 | $43,532 | $7,271 | $36,261 |
| 2022 | $489 | $42,679 | $7,129 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $481 | $41,843 | $6,990 | $34,853 |
| 2020 | $472 | $41,415 | $6,919 | $34,496 |
| 2019 | $462 | $40,604 | $6,784 | $33,820 |
| 2018 | $455 | $39,808 | $6,651 | $33,157 |
| 2017 | $450 | $39,028 | $6,521 | $32,507 |
| 2016 | $422 | $38,264 | $6,394 | $31,870 |
| 2015 | $415 | $37,690 | $6,298 | $31,392 |
| 2014 | $406 | $36,957 | $6,178 | $30,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map