$899,900
COMING SOON PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

5621 Vonnie Ln Cypress, CA 90630

Estimated payment $5,461/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,771 Sq Ft
7,825 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air
  • Steve Luther Elementary School Rated A-
  • Landscaped
  • 3-minute walk to Mackay Park

About This Home

Welcome to this well-maintained Cypress property offering comfort, functionality, and incredible future potential. This move-in ready home features a spacious detached garage equipped with 220-volt power, its own mini-split system, and utility access already run through the lot, creating an ideal opportunity for a future ADU conversion, workshop, gym, or additional flex space. The property is also enhanced with an impressive solar setup including 40 solar panels and 2 inverters, providing excellent energy efficiency and long-term savings. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with the home being clean, well cared for, and ready for its next owner to enjoy from day one. Whether you are looking for a comfortable primary residence, multigenerational living potential, or future income opportunities, this property offers versatility and value in a desirable Cypress location. *PROFESSIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY COMING SOON*

Listing Agent

Steven Reynolds

eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 909-318-3626 License #02163931 Listed on: 05/17/2026

eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 7,825 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,771 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Suburban Location
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Tax Tract Number 1177
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26246228
  • $405 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

7,825 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 26246228
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1771.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 508.13
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7825.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1796

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7825.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 58
  • Tax Tract Number: 1177
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 405.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,938 $708,887 $582,811 $126,076
2024 $7,938 $694,988 $571,384 $123,604
2023 $7,683 $681,361 $560,180 $121,181
2022 $7,595 $412,320 $299,384 $112,936
2021 $4,735 $404,236 $293,514 $110,722
2020 $4,716 $400,092 $290,505 $109,587
2019 $4,584 $392,248 $284,809 $107,439
2018 $4,522 $384,557 $279,224 $105,333
2017 $4,367 $377,017 $273,749 $103,268
2016 $3,322 $277,967 $175,001 $102,966
2015 $3,296 $273,792 $172,372 $101,420
2014 $3,124 $268,429 $168,995 $99,434
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Grant Deed $170,000 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $360,000 New Conventional
Closed $240,000 No Value Available
Closed $170,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $168,610 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: SW26107410

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 262-462-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.