5622 Dodington Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5622 Dodington Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $231,381, approximately $156 per square foot. 5622 Dodington Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Bettie F. Williams Elementary, Newtown Elementary School, and Diamond Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Virginia Beach Home Inc
Bought by
Virginia Beach Community Dev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Felix Devalle3
Bought by
Va Beach Home Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Beach Community Dev | $42,000 | -- | |
| Va Beach Home Inc | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $186,200 | $65,000 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $176,700 | $62,000 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $143,800 | $48,400 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $151,100 | $48,400 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $129,900 | $41,000 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $120,000 | $38,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $113,200 | $36,500 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $113,200 | $36,500 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $104,100 | $34,000 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,000 | $34,000 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,100 | $33,000 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,700 | $34,200 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map